Is Siracha Ground Black Pepper blend spicy seasoning in 20 oz jar by Unique Flavors Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Black Pepper, Brown Mustard, Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Red Pepper, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Hot Sauce ((Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Maltodextrin And Silicon Dioxide), Extractive Of Paprika
Check Siracha Ground Black Pepper blend spicy seasoning in 20 oz jar by Unique Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siracha Ground Black Pepper blend spicy seasoning in 20 oz jar by Unique Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 16.5 Oz
McCormick Pure Ground Black Pepper - 3oz
Where to buy
Siracha Ground Black Pepper blend spicy seasoning in 20 oz jar by Unique Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


