Is Siracha Ground Black Pepper blend spicy seasoning in 20 oz jar by Unique Flavors Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Pepper, Brown Mustard, Salt, Sugar, Garlic, Red Pepper, Yeast Extract, Paprika, Hot Sauce ((Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic), Maltodextrin And Silicon Dioxide), Extractive Of Paprika
Check Siracha Ground Black Pepper blend spicy seasoning in 20 oz jar by Unique Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siracha Ground Black Pepper blend spicy seasoning in 20 oz jar by Unique Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
MEXICAN RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPER & MEXICAN SEASONING, MEXICAN
THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC] SEASONING, THE BLEND [SALT, PEPPER & GARLIC]
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 16.5 Oz
McCormick Pure Ground Black Pepper - 3oz
Where to buy
Siracha Ground Black Pepper blend spicy seasoning in 20 oz jar by Unique Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


