Is Siren Dark Chocolate Brownie Protein Bites - 10ct Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • organic chocolate chips

organic chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Almond Protein), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Coconut Oil, Dates, Organic Coconut Sugar, Prebiotic Fiber, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter), Dutch Cocoa, Sea Salt, Monk Fruit Extract

Check Siren Dark Chocolate Brownie Protein Bites - 10ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Siren Dark Chocolate Brownie Protein Bites - 10ct is available at 2 retailers

TargetAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go