Is Sirena Brown Rice & Quinoa With Chicken 190g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken

chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN (26%), BROWN RICE (23%), QUINOA (10%), OIL (SUNFLOWER SEED AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), CAPS ICUM (7.4%), PEAR, SWEET CORN (5.3%), WATER CHESTN UT, VEGETABLE STOCK (WATER, ONION, CAULIFLOWER, CA RROT), TOMATO PASTE, SEA SALT, VINEGAR, WHITE PEPP ER, PARSLEY FLAKE (0.2%), XANTHAN GUM AND NATURAL COLOUR (PAPRIKA OLEORESIN).

Check Sirena Brown Rice & Quinoa With Chicken 190g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sirena Brown Rice & Quinoa With Chicken 190g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Frozen Meal · Pouch, Frozen

Flavor
SavoryNuttyUmami
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go