Is Sirena Tuna Pasta Pesto | 170g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • parmesan cheese powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTA (WHEAT) (42.9%), OIL (SUNFLOWER SEED AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL), WATER, POLE AND LINE CAUGHT SKIPJACK TUNA (FISH) (11.2%), BASIL (5%), CASHEW, GARLIC, POTATO, SEA SALT, PARMESAN CHEESE POWDER (MILK, SALT, CULTURE, ENZYME), SUGAR, NATURAL ACID (CITRIC ACID).

Check Sirena Tuna Pasta Pesto | 170g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sirena Tuna Pasta Pesto | 170g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepOn The Go