Is Sirena Tuna Pesto 95g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nut

cashew nut

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POLE & LINE CAUGHT YELLOWFIN TUNA (FISH) (66.0%), SUNFLOWER SEED OIL (24.0%), BASIL (2.5%), CASHEW NUT (2.0%), GARLIC, PARSLEY, SEA SALT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL BASIL FLAVOUR.

Check Sirena Tuna Pesto 95g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sirena Tuna Pesto 95g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousNuttySavory
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepTopping