Is Sirena Tuna Roasted Capsicum Mayo Snacking 75g Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POLE & LINE CAUGHT YELLOWFIN TUNA (FISH) (50%), MAYONNAISE (WATER, REFINED SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, MODIFIED STARCH, SUGAR, SALT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, XANTHAN GUM, SPICE EXTRACT) (23%), CAPSICUM (16%), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, TOMATO PASTE, ONION, PAPRIKA, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE.

Check Sirena Tuna Roasted Capsicum Mayo Snacking 75g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sirena Tuna Roasted Capsicum Mayo Snacking 75g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Seafood · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich