Is Siriracha Hot Chili Sauce Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, JALAPEÑO PEPPER, VINEGAR, TOMATO PULP, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, ONION, RED PEPPER, HABANERO PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL RED PEPPER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID TO REGULATE ACIDITY, CARMINE.

Check Siriracha Hot Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySaltyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingSandwich