Is Siriracha Hot Chili Sauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, JALAPEÑO PEPPER, VINEGAR, TOMATO PULP, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC, ONION, RED PEPPER, HABANERO PEPPER, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE AS A PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL RED PEPPER FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID TO REGULATE ACIDITY, CARMINE.
Check Siriracha Hot Chili Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Siriracha Hot Chili Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SpicySaltyGarlickyVinegary
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingGarnishingSandwich


