Is Sirloin Burger Soup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • seasoned beef sirloin burgers with onions
  • beef sirloin
  • beef stock
  • dextrose
  • natural flavor

seasoned beef sirloin burgers with onions

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Stock, Potatoes, Seasoned Beef Sirloin Burgers With Onions (Beef Sirloin, Rehydrated Onions, Salt, Potassium Chloride), Carrots, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Green Beans, Peas, Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Corn Starch, Wheat Flour, Dehydrated Onions, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Caramel Color, Natural Flavor, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Green Split Peas, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Juice Concentrate, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid

Check Sirloin Burger Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
MeatySavoryRichSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go