Is SIRLOIN STEAK TIPS, 1.50 to 2.50 lbs Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- natural flavorings
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Beef, Natural Flavorings
Check SIRLOIN STEAK TIPS, 1.50 to 2.50 lbs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIRLOIN STEAK TIPS, 1.50 to 2.50 lbs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
SIRLOIN STEAK TIPS, 1.50 to 2.50 lbs is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingStir Fry


