Is Sirloin Steak with Steakhouse Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- crumbled blue cheese
crumbled blue cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk and thus contains lactose. However certain cheeses are naturally low-in lactose. For example, cheddar, colby, Swiss, mozzarella, Monterey Jack and Parmigiano Reggiano may be suitable for certain individuals. Also, cheeses made from sheep and goat's milk are lower in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sirloin steak, sliced, 1 Head romaine, chopped, 1 Cup grape tomatoes, halved, 1/2 Small red onion, thinly sliced, 1 Cup cucumber, diced, 1/2 Cup shredded cheddar or crumbled blue cheese, 1/2 Cup croutons, Fresh cracked black pepper to finish, Top with Vinaigrette
Check Sirloin Steak with Steakhouse Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sirloin Steak with Steakhouse Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Bar, Plate


