Is sirop de Grenadine Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Apple Juice (Min, 8%), Mixed Fruit Juice From: Raspberry, Strawberry& Blueber - Ry, From Concentrated Juice, Acid: Citric Acid, Color - Ing: Black Carrot Juice, E163 (Anthocyanins), Vanilla And Forest Fruit Flavours, Usage: Dilute 1 Dose Of Syrup With I Doses Of Water, Nutritional Values (Per 10Prepared), : Energy Value 175Kj
Check sirop de Grenadine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open sirop de Grenadine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingGarnishing


