Is SiS GO Hydro Hydration Tablets Berry 20x4.2g Vegan?
Description
Berry flavored effervescent tablets dissolve into a lightly fizzy drink with a clean, fruity taste; texture becomes smooth and non granular when mixed. Commonly used by runners, cyclists, gym goers and travelers for quick on the go rehydration. Reviews note convenient packaging, fast dissolution, pleasant but sometimes artificial aftertaste reported.
Description
Berry flavored effervescent tablets dissolve into a lightly fizzy drink with a clean, fruity taste; texture becomes smooth and non granular when mixed. Commonly used by runners, cyclists, gym goers and travelers for quick on the go rehydration. Reviews note convenient packaging, fast dissolution, pleasant but sometimes artificial aftertaste reported.
Ingredients
Citric Acid, Electrolytes 37% (Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Potassium Chloride, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Carbonate), Sorbitol, Inulin, Colour (Beetroot Red), Natural Flavouring, Elderberry Powder (2.3%), Starch, Sweetener (Sucralose), B Vitamins (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamin)
Check SiS GO Hydro Hydration Tablets Berry 20x4.2g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SiS GO Hydro Hydration Tablets Berry 20x4.2g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
SiS GO Hydro Hydration Tablets Berry 20x4.2g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


