Is Sister Fruit Company Northwest Pear Chips Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Usda Grade A Northwest Pears, Pure Cane Sugar, Natural Flavor, Malic Acid. Malic Acid Is A Naturally Occuring Acid Derived From Apples. Contains:contain No Nuts. Processed In A Nut-free Facility. Chips Sliced From Whole, Fresh Pears. May Contain Seeds, Stems Or Core Fragments.
Check Sister Fruit Company Northwest Pear Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sister Fruit Company Northwest Pear Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Banana Chips
The Good Crisp Company Original Potato Chips Crinkle Cut
Reese's Frozen Fruit Sliced Bananas Enrobed in Milk Chocolate and Reese's Peanut Butter Chips, Frozen Fruit
Bear Fruit Rolls No Sugar Added Variety Pack - Apple Pear Strawberry, Apple Pear Raspberry
About this product
Snack · Dried, Slice


