Is Sister Schubert's Parker House Style Yeast Rolls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Butter (Cream, Salt), Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Yeast, Mono and Di-Glycerides, Whey.
Check Sister Schubert's Parker House Style Yeast Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sister Schubert's Parker House Style Yeast Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sister Schubert's Parker House Style Yeast Rolls is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


