Is Sister Schubert's Parker House Style Yeast Rolls Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- wheat flour
- malted barley flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Eggs, Butter (Cream, Salt), Contains 2% or Less of: Salt, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Yeast, Mono and Di-Glycerides, Whey.
Check Sister Schubert's Parker House Style Yeast Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sister Schubert's Parker House Style Yeast Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sister Schubert's Parker House Style Yeast Rolls is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


