Is Sister Schubert's Pre Baked Dinner Yeast Rolls 10/15 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Pre-baked dinner yeast rolls offer a soft, fluffy interior with a lightly golden exterior and a mildly sweet, bread-like flavor. Commonly used as a dinner side, sandwich base, or holiday accompaniment, reviewers praise convenience, easy reheating, and texture while also noting some variability in freshness and occasional firmness after storage.

Description
Pre-baked dinner yeast rolls offer a soft, fluffy interior with a lightly golden exterior and a mildly sweet, bread-like flavor. Commonly used as a dinner side, sandwich base, or holiday accompaniment, reviewers praise convenience, easy reheating, and texture while also noting some variability in freshness and occasional firmness after storage.
Ingredients
Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Eggs, Soybean Oil, Salt, Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Yeast, Mono And Di-glycerides, Whey, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whey
Check Sister Schubert's Pre Baked Dinner Yeast Rolls 10/15 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sister Schubert's Pre Baked Dinner Yeast Rolls 10/15 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
Rhodes Yeast Dinner Rolls, 3 lbs, 36 Count Bag (Frozen)
King's Hawaiian Savory Butter Rolls, Butter Dinner Rolls, 12 Count Bag
King's Hawaiian Rolls, Original Hawaiian Sweet Dinner Rolls, 24 Count Bag
Sister Schulbert's Dinner Yeast Rolls
Where to buy
Sister Schubert's Pre Baked Dinner Yeast Rolls 10/15 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


