Is SIX MANGO MOCHI ICE CREAM Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurized egg whites

pasteurized egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, MANGO PUREE, STABILIZER (MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN), RICE FLOUR, WATER, PASTEURIZED EGG WHITES, CORNSTARCH.

Check SIX MANGO MOCHI ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go