Is SIX MANGO MOCHI ICE CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT MILK, MANGO PUREE, STABILIZER (MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CARRAGEENAN), RICE FLOUR, WATER, PASTEURIZED EGG WHITES, CORNSTARCH.
Check SIX MANGO MOCHI ICE CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIX MANGO MOCHI ICE CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


