Is Six Star Pre-Workout Explosion Fruit Punch Flavored Sports Supplement Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- choline bitartrate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Weight Loss Complex: C, Canephora Robusta Extract (Robusta Coffee), Bean, Standardized For 45% Chlorogenic Acids, Red Mango Extract (As Garcinia Indica), Fruit, Standardized For 50% Hydroxycitric Acid (Hca), White Kidney Bean Extract (As Phaseolus Vulgaris), Seed, Sensoril Ashwagandha Extract (As Withania Somnifera), Root And Leaf, Natural Energy Matrix: Coffee Extract (As Coffea Arabica), Supplying 200Of Caffeine, Choline Bitartrate, L-theanine, Huperzine-a (As Huperzia Serrata), Leaf, Superfruit Matrix: Cherry (As Cerasus Avium), Stem, Lemon Concentrate (As Citrus Limon), Fruit Juice, Tangerine Concentrate, Citrus Reticulata (Blanco), Probiotic Blend: Lactobacillus Casei, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Other Capsule (Gelatin, Candurin Silver), Rice Flour, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide
Check Six Star Pre-Workout Explosion Fruit Punch Flavored Sports Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Six Star Pre-Workout Explosion Fruit Punch Flavored Sports Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Fruit Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Six Star Pre-Workout Explosion Fruit Punch Flavored Sports Supplement is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


