Is Six Star Pro Nutrition Whey Isolate Plus Vanilla Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Natural And Artificial Flavours, Gum Blend [cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Carrageenan], Soy Or Sunflower Lecithin, Sodium Chloride, Sucralose, Acesulfame-potassium. Contains: Milk And Soy. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Fish And Shellfish.
Check Six Star Pro Nutrition Whey Isolate Plus Vanilla Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Six Star Pro Nutrition Whey Isolate Plus Vanilla Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
MUSCLE MILK Protein Nutrition Shake Dairy Substitute - Shelf Stable, Vanilla Cream
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Vanilla Ice Cream
Biochem Sports Whey Protein Isolate Powder Vanilla -- 15.1 oz
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Vanilla, 8 fl oz, 16 count
About this product
Supplement · Powder


