Is SIXLETS, CANDY COATED FLAVORED CANDY, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reduced protein whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, REDUCED PROTEIN WHEY (MILK), COCOA CORN SYRUP, CAROB, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, LECITHIN (SOYA), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, CARNAUBA WAX, COLORS (YELLOW 5, RED 40, BLUE 1, TITANIUM DIOXIDE).
Check SIXLETS, CANDY COATED FLAVORED CANDY, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SIXLETS, CANDY COATED FLAVORED CANDY, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED, CHOCOLATE FLAVORED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


