Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Sixteen Bricks Salted Rye Vegan Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (unbleached Hard Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Rye Flour, Sea Salt, Caraway Seed, Ground Caraway Seed, Yeast, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Wheat.

Check Sixteen Bricks Salted Rye Vegan against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryEarthyHerbaceous
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
BreakfastLunchSandwichSnacking
Egg Free? Sixteen Bricks Salted Rye Vegan | Spoonful