Is Sizzli Egg Bites Bacon + White Cheddar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- white cheddar cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- low moisture part skim mozzarella
- milk
white cheddar cheese
Dietitian noteCheddar cheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Egg, Milk, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Natamyacin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Bacon (cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Sunflower Oil And Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Modified Cellulose, Yeast Extract, Carrageenan. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Sizzli Egg Bites Bacon + White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sizzli Egg Bites Bacon + White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen


