Is Sizzli Egg Bites Bacon + White Cheddar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- bacon
- cheese culture
- white cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- low moisture part skim mozzarella
- milk
- water
- +1 more
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Whole Egg, Milk, Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella, Monterey Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), White Cheddar Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Natamyacin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor), Bacon (cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Sunflower Oil And Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Modified Cellulose, Yeast Extract, Carrageenan. Contains: Egg, Milk.
Check Sizzli Egg Bites Bacon + White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sizzli Egg Bites Bacon + White Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen


