Is SIZZLIN' HOT FLAVORED CORN CHIPS, SIZZLIN' HOT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural smoke flavor

natural smoke flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER, SAFFLOWER, CORN, COTTONSEED, CANOLA, AND/OR RICE), SUGAR, SALT, CORN FLOUR, ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST, SPICE (RED PEPPER), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (RED 3, RED LAKE 40, PAPRIKA EXTRACT), EXTRACTIVES OF CAPSICUM, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR.

Check SIZZLIN' HOT FLAVORED CORN CHIPS, SIZZLIN' HOT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavorySmokySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go