Is Sizzlin Spicy Spicy Chorizo Flavour Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk powder
- milk
- lactose
- spicy chorizo flavour seasoning
- e471
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- dextrose
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice flour, sunflower oil, dehydrated potatoes, corn flour, maltodextrin, spicy chorizo flavour seasoning (lactose (milk), salt, dextrose, sugar, smoked paprika powder, spices (chilli pepper, black pepper, fennel, white pepper), yeast extract, buttermilk powder (milk), flavourings, garlic powder, acids (citric acid, lactic acid), flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), acidity regulator (calcium lactate), sunflower oil), emulsifier (E471), modified starch, wheat flour, salt.
Check Sizzlin Spicy Spicy Chorizo Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sizzlin Spicy Spicy Chorizo Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
About this product
Chips · Can


