Is Sizzlin Spicy Spicy Chorizo Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice flour, sunflower oil, dehydrated potatoes, corn flour, maltodextrin, spicy chorizo flavour seasoning (lactose (milk), salt, dextrose, sugar, smoked paprika powder, spices (chilli pepper, black pepper, fennel, white pepper), yeast extract, buttermilk powder (milk), flavourings, garlic powder, acids (citric acid, lactic acid), flavour enhancers (monosodium glutamate, disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), acidity regulator (calcium lactate), sunflower oil), emulsifier (E471), modified starch, wheat flour, salt.
Check Sizzlin Spicy Spicy Chorizo Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sizzlin Spicy Spicy Chorizo Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GULDENS Spicy Brown Mustard Squeeze Bottle 12 oz.
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Vlasic: Bread & Butter Chips Mildly Sweet & Spicy Pickles, 24 Fl oz
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY
About this product
Chips · Can


