Is Sizzling Spice crunch corn nibbles Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

,sunflower oil, rice flour, sugar, salt, red pepper powder, spices extract, chilli flavour seasoning (salt, dried tomato powder, onion powder, chilli powder, garlic powder, paprika, yeast extract, citric acid, paprika oil). Allergens are shown in bold. This product is produced in a factory that also handles dairy ingredients.

Check Sizzling Spice crunch corn nibbles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go