Is Sizzling Spice crunch corn nibbles Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

,sunflower oil, rice flour, sugar, salt, red pepper powder, spices extract, chilli flavour seasoning (salt, dried tomato powder, onion powder, chilli powder, garlic powder, paprika, yeast extract, citric acid, paprika oil). Allergens are shown in bold. This product is produced in a factory that also handles dairy ingredients.

Check Sizzling Spice crunch corn nibbles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go