Is Ski Smooth Strawberry & Raspberry Yogurt 4X120g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • low fat yogurt
  • natural flavouring
  • natural flavourings

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Four 120g pots offer a smooth raspberry and strawberry yogurt with a creamy texture and pronounced fruit flavor. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack, used in lunchboxes, smoothies, or as a dessert topping. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying creaminess, convenient portions, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Strawberry: Low Fat Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar, Strawberry Puree from Concentrate (2.5%), Rice Starch, Natural Flavourings, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Red Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring. Thickener (Guar Gum), Raspberry: Low Fat Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar, Raspberry Puree from Concentrate (2.5%), Rice Starch, Red Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavouring, Thickener (Guar Gum)

Check Ski Smooth Strawberry & Raspberry Yogurt 4X120g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Ski Smooth Strawberry & Raspberry Yogurt 4X120g is available at 4 retailers

AsdaAppyshopOcadoTesco

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking