Is Ski Smooth Strawberry & Raspberry Yogurt 4X120g Vegetarian?

Description
Four 120g pots offer a smooth raspberry and strawberry yogurt with a creamy texture and pronounced fruit flavor. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack, used in lunchboxes, smoothies, or as a dessert topping. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying creaminess, convenient portions, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and consistency.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavouring
- natural flavourings
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Four 120g pots offer a smooth raspberry and strawberry yogurt with a creamy texture and pronounced fruit flavor. Commonly eaten as a quick breakfast or snack, used in lunchboxes, smoothies, or as a dessert topping. Reviewers frequently mention satisfying creaminess, convenient portions, and mixed opinions on sweetness intensity and consistency.
Ingredients
Strawberry: Low Fat Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar, Strawberry Puree from Concentrate (2.5%), Rice Starch, Natural Flavourings, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Red Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavouring. Thickener (Guar Gum), Raspberry: Low Fat Yogurt ( Milk ), Sugar, Raspberry Puree from Concentrate (2.5%), Rice Starch, Red Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Natural Flavouring, Thickener (Guar Gum)
Check Ski Smooth Strawberry & Raspberry Yogurt 4X120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ski Smooth Strawberry & Raspberry Yogurt 4X120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Ski Smooth Strawberry & Raspberry Yogurt 4X120g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


