Is Skies Light & Melty Prawn Cocktail Flavour Tapioca Snacks Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- prawn cocktail flavour
- natural flavourings
- natural vinegar flavouring
- yeast extract
- +1 more
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil (32%), Maize Flour, Prawn Cocktail Flavour [sugar, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Natural Vinegar Flavouring, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Spice, Dried Tomato, Natural Pepper Flavourings, Colour: Paprika Extract], Rice Protein, Sugar, Salt, Colour: Paprika Extract. May Contain Milk, Soya, Gluten.
Check Skies Light & Melty Prawn Cocktail Flavour Tapioca Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skies Light & Melty Prawn Cocktail Flavour Tapioca Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
:Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks
Snack Factory Pop'ums Light & Crispy Pretzel Snacks Sea Salt
Libby's® Fruit Cocktail in Light Syrup 15 oz. Can
Blueberry Natural Fruit Other Natural Flavour Bite Size Snacks
About this product
Snack · Pouch


