Is Skies Light & Melty Prawn Cocktail Flavour Tapioca Snacks Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Tapioca Starch, Sunflower Oil (32%), Maize Flour, Prawn Cocktail Flavour [sugar, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Dried Onion, Natural Vinegar Flavouring, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Spice, Dried Tomato, Natural Pepper Flavourings, Colour: Paprika Extract], Rice Protein, Sugar, Salt, Colour: Paprika Extract. May Contain Milk, Soya, Gluten.
Check Skies Light & Melty Prawn Cocktail Flavour Tapioca Snacks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skies Light & Melty Prawn Cocktail Flavour Tapioca Snacks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sargento® Reduced Fat Low Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella Natural Cheese Light String Cheese Snacks, 12-Count
:Ratio Protein Strawberry Flavour Dairy Snacks
Snack Factory Pop'ums Light & Crispy Pretzel Snacks Sea Salt
Libby's® Fruit Cocktail in Light Syrup 15 oz. Can
Blueberry Natural Fruit Other Natural Flavour Bite Size Snacks
About this product
Snack · Pouch


