Is Skillet Meal Hatch Chile Rotini Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched durum semolina
- durum semolina wheat flour
enriched durum semolina
Dietitian noteDurum wheat, also called pasta wheat, is used to make a variety of pasta and cereal products.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROTINI PASTA (WATER, ENRICHED DURUM SEMOLINA [DURUM SEMOLINA WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]), ROASTED HATCH GREEN CHILE, WATER, FIRE-ROASTED CORN, FIRE-ROASTED RED ONION, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (DILUTED WITH WATER TO 8% ACIDITY), CANOLA OIL, HONEY, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), CILANTRO, CORN STARCH, GREEN CHILE PEPPERS (GREEN CHILE PEPPERS, LESS THAN 2% CALCIUM CHLORIDE, SALT, CITRIC ACID), SALT, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Skillet Meal Hatch Chile Rotini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skillet Meal Hatch Chile Rotini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


