Is SKIM MILK AMERICAN SINGLES CHEESE SLICES Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- skim milk
- skim milk cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY, SKIM MILK CHEESE (SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED CORN SYRUP, SALT, MILK*, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM INOSINATE, CHEESE CULTURE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR)
Check SKIM MILK AMERICAN SINGLES CHEESE SLICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKIM MILK AMERICAN SINGLES CHEESE SLICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Cheese · Slice


