Is SKIM MILK AMERICAN SINGLES CHEESE SLICES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein concentrate
- cheese culture
- skim milk cheese
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEY, SKIM MILK CHEESE (SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF SODIUM PHOSPHATE, DRIED CORN SYRUP, SALT, MILK*, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SODIUM HYDROXIDE, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, SORBIC ACID AS A PRESERVATIVE, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CELLULOSE GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, DISODIUM INOSINATE, CHEESE CULTURE, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES, APOCAROTENAL (COLOR), ANNATTO (COLOR)
Check SKIM MILK AMERICAN SINGLES CHEESE SLICES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SKIM MILK AMERICAN SINGLES CHEESE SLICES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Daiya Dairy-Free Cheddar Cheese Style Slices - 7.8oz
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
About this product
Cheese · Slice


