Is Skin + Digestion Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium pantothenate
- lysine
- riboflavin sodium phosphate
calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aloe vera, Artichoke, Calendula officinalis, Curcuma longa, Gentiana lutea, Zingiber officinale, Riboflavin sodium phosphate, Thiamine hydrochloride, Calcium pantothenate, Pyridoxine hydrochloride, Ascorbic acid, Quercetin dihydrate, d-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, Zinc citrate dihydrate, Zinc, Glutamine, Lysine, Pectin, Peppermint
Check Skin + Digestion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skin + Digestion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Suja Organic Digestion Shot, Organic, with Ginger & Probiotics
MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES SAVORY MEATLOAF WITH GRAVY & CREAMY RED SKIN MASHED POTATOES, MEATLOAF WITH MASHED POTATOES
RED SKIN POTATO SALAD, RED SKIN POTATO
Dove Sensitive Skin Body Wash 22 oz
Dove Sensitive Skin Nourishing Body Wash Pump
About this product
Supplement · Powder


