Is Skin on Pork Jowls MBG#419 Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • skin on pork jowls

skin on pork jowls

Dietitian note

Jowl refers to the lower part of an animal jaw.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skin On Pork Jowls

Check Skin on Pork Jowls MBG#419 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
JuicyOily
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling