Is Skin Republic Gold Hydrogel Face Mask Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Dipropylene Glycol, Glycerin, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Ceratonia Siliqua Gum,Chondrus Crispus Powder, Glyceryl Stearate, Butylene Glycol, Cellulose Gum, PaeoniaSuffruticosa Root Extract, Centella Asiatica Extract, 1,2-Hexanediol, Sodium Polyacrylate,Hydrogenated Polydecene, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, GlycerylCaprylate, Allantoin, Polysorbate 20, Gardenia Florida Fruit Extract, Adenosine,Ethylhexylglycerin, Dextrin, Trideceth-6, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Extract, AcetylGlucosamine, Undaria Pinnatifida Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Laminaria Japonica Extract,Disodium EDTA, Parfum/Fragrance.
Check Skin Republic Gold Hydrogel Face Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skin Republic Gold Hydrogel Face Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Skin Republic Gold Hydrogel Face Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


