Is Skin Republic Gold Hydrogel Face Mask Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- allantoin
- butylene glycol
- glyceryl stearate
- cetyl ethylhexanoate
- +2 more
allantoin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Dipropylene Glycol, Glycerin, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Ceratonia Siliqua Gum,Chondrus Crispus Powder, Glyceryl Stearate, Butylene Glycol, Cellulose Gum, PaeoniaSuffruticosa Root Extract, Centella Asiatica Extract, 1,2-Hexanediol, Sodium Polyacrylate,Hydrogenated Polydecene, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, GlycerylCaprylate, Allantoin, Polysorbate 20, Gardenia Florida Fruit Extract, Adenosine,Ethylhexylglycerin, Dextrin, Trideceth-6, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Extract, AcetylGlucosamine, Undaria Pinnatifida Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Laminaria Japonica Extract,Disodium EDTA, Parfum/Fragrance.
Check Skin Republic Gold Hydrogel Face Mask against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skin Republic Gold Hydrogel Face Mask in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 5 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Skin Republic Gold Hydrogel Face Mask is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Sheet


