Is Skin Republic Gold Hydrogel Face Mask Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat free or another source was used, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water/Eau, Dipropylene Glycol, Glycerin, Cetyl Ethylhexanoate, Ceratonia Siliqua Gum,Chondrus Crispus Powder, Glyceryl Stearate, Butylene Glycol, Cellulose Gum, PaeoniaSuffruticosa Root Extract, Centella Asiatica Extract, 1,2-Hexanediol, Sodium Polyacrylate,Hydrogenated Polydecene, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, GlycerylCaprylate, Allantoin, Polysorbate 20, Gardenia Florida Fruit Extract, Adenosine,Ethylhexylglycerin, Dextrin, Trideceth-6, Theobroma Cacao (Cocoa) Extract, AcetylGlucosamine, Undaria Pinnatifida Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Laminaria Japonica Extract,Disodium EDTA, Parfum/Fragrance.

Check Skin Republic Gold Hydrogel Face Mask against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skin Republic Gold Hydrogel Face Mask is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Unknown
Texture
SilkySoft