Is Skin Youth Biome Advanced Nutrition Programme Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- contains milk
- milk
contains milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microorganism complex (Lactobacillus rhamnosus GG, Pediococcus acidilactici HA-524®, Bifidobacterium longum Rosell®-175, Lactobacillus reuteri HA-188®, postbiotic: Lactobacillus acidophilus HA-122®, postbiotic: Lactobacillus plantarum HA-119®) (contains MILK, SOY), vegetable capsule shell (hydroxypropyl methylcellulose), vitamin C (ascorbic acid), anti-caking agent: vegetable magnesium stearate, potato starch. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Skin Youth Biome Advanced Nutrition Programme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skin Youth Biome Advanced Nutrition Programme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


