Is Skin Youth Biome Advanced Nutrition Programme Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- contains milk
- lactobacillus acidophilus ha-122
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microorganism complex (Lactobacillus rhamnosus GG, Pediococcus acidilactici HA-524®, Bifidobacterium longum Rosell®-175, Lactobacillus reuteri HA-188®, postbiotic: Lactobacillus acidophilus HA-122®, postbiotic: Lactobacillus plantarum HA-119®) (contains MILK, SOY), vegetable capsule shell (hydroxypropyl methylcellulose), vitamin C (ascorbic acid), anti-caking agent: vegetable magnesium stearate, potato starch. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Skin Youth Biome Advanced Nutrition Programme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skin Youth Biome Advanced Nutrition Programme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


