Is Skinless Chicken Breast Fillets 5kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast fillets

chicken breast fillets

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast Fillets, Water, Salt, Dried Glucose Syrup, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Citrate, Although Every Care Has Been Taken To Remove All Bones, Some May Remain

Check Skinless Chicken Breast Fillets 5kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skinless Chicken Breast Fillets 5kg is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Bland
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepLunch