Is Skinless Pork Bratwurst Links Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork trim
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
pork trim
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Trim (Contains 2% Salt), Water, Seasoning (Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Flavorings, Bha, Propyl Gallate And Citric Acid), Potassium Lactate, Bha, Propyl Gallate, Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor
Check Skinless Pork Bratwurst Links against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Skinless Pork Bratwurst Links in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Jimmy Dean® Premium Pork Regular Sausage Roll, 16 oz.
Nathan's Famous Bigger-Than-The-Bun Skinless Beef Franks - 8ct/16oz
Johnsonville Sausage Smoked Beddar With Cheddar 6 Links - 14 Oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Where to buy
Skinless Pork Bratwurst Links is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


