Is Skinners Life Adult Chicken Dry Dog Food Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole wheat

whole wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Composition: Whole wheat, maize, chicken meat meal, barley, chicken fat, beet pulp, vitamins, minerals and trace elements.

Check Skinners Life Adult Chicken Dry Dog Food against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Skinners Life Adult Chicken Dry Dog Food is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Dried

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
Meal Prep