Is Skinny Boost 28 Day Detox Daytime Tea -(28 Tea Bags) Supports Metabolism Boost, Detox, All Natural, Vegan-Citrus Mint Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • mint flavors

mint flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prorietary Blend: Green Tea, Oolong Tea, Orange Peel, Lemon Grass, Ginger Root, Dandelion, Ginseng Root, Garcinia Cambogia. Other Ingredients: Natural Lemon and Mint Flavors.

Check Skinny Boost 28 Day Detox Daytime Tea -(28 Tea Bags) Supports Metabolism Boost, Detox, All Natural, Vegan-Citrus Mint against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Skinny Boost 28 Day Detox Daytime Tea -(28 Tea Bags) Supports Metabolism Boost, Detox, All Natural, Vegan-Citrus Mint is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast
Gluten Free? Skinny Boost 28 Day Detox Daytime Tea -(28 Tea Bags) Supports Metabolism Boost, Detox, All Natural, Vegan-Citrus Mint | Spoonful