Is Skinny Butcher Strangers Things Crazy Crispy Chicken Nuggets 454g Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine 17% Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Corn Starch, Textured Wheat Protein, Coconut Oil, Wheat Gluten, Pea Protein Isolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Bamboo Fiber, Salt, Maltodextrin, Yeast, Methylcellulose, Canola Oil, Spices, Dried Onion, Gars 0% Natural Flavor, Dried Garlic, Paprika (for Color), Baking Soda, Sunflower Oil, 12% Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Dried Vinegar. Contains: Wheat, Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Skinny Butcher Strangers Things Crazy Crispy Chicken Nuggets 454g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchDipping